Senate & Assembly

San Francisco

LEGISLATOR BRANCH DISTRICT AREA
Dante Acosta State Assembly 38 Santa Clarita
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry State Assembly 04 Napa
Ben Allen State Senate 26 Santa Monica
Travis Allen State Senate 72 Huntington Beach
Joel Anderson State Senate 38 Alpine
Dr. Joaquin Arambula State Assembly 31 Fresno
Toni G. Atkins State Senate 39 San Diego
Catharine Baker State Assembly 16 Dublin
Patricia C. Bates State Senate 36 Laguna Niguel
Jim Beall State Senate 15 San Jose
Marc Berman State Assembly 24 Menlo Park
Tom Berryhill State Senate 08 Modesto
Frank Bigelow State Assembly 05 Madera
Richard H. Bloom State Assembly 50 Santa Monica
Raul Bocanegra State Assembly 39 San Fernando
Rob Bonta State Assembly 18 Alameda
Steven Bradford State Senate 35 Compton
William Brough State Assembly 73 Dana Point
Autumn R. Burke State Assembly 62 Inglewood
Anna Caballero State Assembly 30 Salinas
Ian C. Calderon State Assembly 57 Whittier
Anthony J. Cannella State Senate 12 Ceres
Sabrina Cervantes State Assembly 60 Corona
Ed Chau State Assembly 49 Arcadia
Rocky Chávez State Assembly 76 Oceanside
Phillip Chen State Assembly 55 Diamond Bar
David S. Chiu State Assembly 17  San Francisco
Steven Choi, Ph.D State Assembly 68 Irvine
Kansen Chu State Assembly 25 San Jose
Ken Cooley State Assembly 08 Rancho Cordova
Jim Cooper State Assembly 09 Elk Grove
Jordan Cunningham State Assembly 35 San Luis Obispo
Matt Dababneh State Senate 45 Encino
Brian Dahle State Assembly 01 Redding
Tom F. Daly State Assembly 69 Anaheim
Kevin de León State Senate 24 Los Angeles
Bill Dodd State Senate 03 Davis
Susan Talamantes Eggman State Assembly 13 Stockton
Heath Flora State Assembly 12 Modesto
Vince Fong State Assembly 34 Bakersfield
Jim Frazier, Jr. State Assembly 11 Oakley
Laura Friedman State Assembly 43 Glendale
Jean Fuller State Senate 16 Bakersfield
Ted Gaines State Assembly 01 El Dorado Hills
Cathleen Galgiani State Senate 05 Stockton
James Gallagher State Assembly 03 Chico
Cristina Garcia State Assembly 58 Bell Gardens
Eduardo Garcia State Assembly 56 Coachella
Mike A. Gipson State Assembly 64 Carson
Steven M. Glazer State Senate 07 Orinda
Todd Gloria State Assembly 78 San Diego
Jimmy Gomez State Assembly 51 Los Angeles
Lorena Gonzalez State Assembly 80 San Diego
Adam Gray State Assembly 21 Merced
Tim Grayson State Assembly 14 Concord
Matthew Harper State Assembly 74 Huntington Beach
Ed Hernandez, O.D. State Senate 48 Azusa
Robert M. Hertzberg State Senate 18 Van Nuys
Jerry Hill State Senate 13 San Mateo
Chris Holden State Assembly 41 Pasadena
Ben Hueso State Senate 40 San Diego
Jacqui V. Irwin State Assembly 44 Thousand Oaks
Hannah-Beth Jackson State Senate 19 Santa Barbara
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer State Assembly 59 Los Angeles
Ash Kalra State Assembly 27 San Jose
Kevin Kiley State Assembly 06 El Dorado Hills
Tom W. Lackey State Assembly 36 Palmdale
Ricardo Lara State Senate 33 Bell Gardens
Marc B. Levine State Assembly 10 Marin County
Connie M. Leyva State Senate 20 Chino
S. Monique Limón State Assembly 37 Santa Barbara
Evan Low State Assembly 28 Campbell
Brian Maienschein State Assembly 77 San Diego
Devon J. Mathis State Assembly 26 Visalia
Chad J. Mayes State Assembly 42 Yucca Valley
Kevin McCarty State Assembly 07 Sacramento
Mike McGuire State Senate 02 Healdsburg
Jose Medina State Assembly 61 Riverside
Melissa Melendez State Assembly 67 Lake Elsinore
Tony Mendoza State Senate 32 Artesia
Holly J. Mitchell
State Senate
30 Los Angeles
William W. Monning State Senate 17 Monterey
John Moorlach State Senate 37 Costa Mesa
Mike L. Morrell State Senate 23 Rancho Cucamonga
Kevin Mullin State Assembly 22 South San Francisco
Al Muratsuchi State Assembly 66 Torrance
Adrin Nazarian State Assembly 46 Van Nuys
Josh Newman State Assembly 29 San Dimas
Janet Nguyen State Senate 34 Garden Grove
Jim W. Nielsen State Senate 04 Gerber
Jay P. Obernolte State Assembly 33 Big Bear Lake
Patrick O'Donnell State Assembly 70 Long Beach
Richard Pan M.D. State Senate 06 Sacramento
Jim Patterson State Assembly 23 Fresno
Anthony Portantino State Senate 25 Glendale
Bill Quirk State Assembly 20 Hayward
Sharon Quirk-Silva State Assembly 65 Fullerton
Anthony Rendon Ph.D. State Assembly 63 Lakewood
Eloise Gómez Reyes State Assembly 47 San Bernardino
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas State Assembly 54 Los Angeles
Freddie Rodriguez State Assembly 52 Pomona
Richard D. Roth State Senate 31 Riverside
Blanca Rubio State Assembly 48 West Covina
Rudy Salas, Jr. State Assembly 32 Bakersfield
Miguel Santiago State Assembly 53 Los Angeles
Nancy Skinner State Senate 09 Berkeley
Marc Steinorth State Assembly 40 Rancho Cucamonga
Henry Stern State Senate 27 Agoura Hills
Jeff E. Stone State Senate 28 Temecula
Mark Stone State Assembly 14 Santa Cruz
Tony Thurmond State Assembly 15 Oakland
Philip Y. Ting State Assembly 19 San Francisco
Andy Vidak State Senate 14 Hanford
Randy Voepel State Assembly 71 Santee
Marie Waldron State Assembly 75 Escondido
Shirley N. Weber State Assembly 79 San Diego
Bob Wieckowski State Senate 10 Fremont
Scott Wiener

Scott Wilk

Jim Wood

 

 

State Senate

State Senate

State Assembly

 

 

11

21

02

 

 

San Francisco

Santa Clarita

Santa Rosa